Skip to content
Okangawa
Hunter and guide glassing the plains at sunset

Hunting packages

Each package includes the hunting days, your arrival and departure day, the airport transfer, rifle rental with ammunition, and the listed animals, at a fixed price per hunter. Customise any package to add days, observers or animals at our published rates.

Bronze package

Five hunting days with your own guide and six management animals, selected off the quota after the annual game count.

  • 5 hunting days
  • Own guide (1×1)

per hunter

€3,750

approx. $4,350

Includes

  • 5 hunting days, arrival and departure day
  • Airport transfer from Windhoek, return
  • Rifle rental with ammunition
  • Eland (Management)
  • 2 × Oryx / Gemsbok (Management)
  • Springbok (Management)
  • Warthog (Management)
  • Red hartebeest (Management)

Not included

Observers, Rest days, Extra animals, Gratuities, Trophy shipping

Deposit to secure your dates: €965

Most popular

Silver package

Five hunting days with your own guide: four classic plains game trophies and two management animals.

  • 5 hunting days
  • Own guide (1×1)

per hunter

€4,850

approx. $5,650

Includes

  • 5 hunting days, arrival and departure day
  • Airport transfer from Windhoek, return
  • Rifle rental with ammunition
  • Oryx / Gemsbok
  • Red hartebeest
  • Warthog
  • Springbok
  • Oryx / Gemsbok (Management)
  • Springbok (Management)

Not included

Observers, Rest days, Extra animals, Gratuities, Trophy shipping

Deposit to secure your dates: €965

Gold package

Seven hunting days with your own guide: five trophies, including kudu and Hartmann’s mountain zebra, and two management animals.

  • 7 hunting days
  • Own guide (1×1)

per hunter

€8,500

approx. $9,850

Includes

  • 7 hunting days, arrival and departure day
  • Airport transfer from Windhoek, return
  • Rifle rental with ammunition
  • Oryx / Gemsbok
  • Springbok
  • Warthog
  • Hartmann’s mountain zebra
  • Kudu
  • Eland (Management)
  • Springbok (Management)

Not included

Observers, Rest days, Extra animals, Gratuities, Trophy shipping

Deposit to secure your dates: €1,295

A deposit of 50% of the daily-rate total secures your dates. Trophy fees are not part of the deposit.

≈ Estimate only. Final pricing is confirmed on your invoice.

US dollar amounts are a guide only and are subject to change if the exchange rate moves significantly.

Compare the packages

Bronze packageMost popularSilver packageGold package
Price per hunter€3,750≈ $4,350€4,850≈ $5,650€8,500≈ $9,850
Hunting days557
GuideOwn guide (1×1)
Trophy
SpringbokNot included11
Oryx / GemsbokNot included11
WarthogNot included11
Red hartebeestNot included1Not included
Hartmann’s mountain zebraNot includedNot included1
KuduNot includedNot included1
Management
Springbok111
Warthog1Not includedNot included
Red hartebeest1Not includedNot included
Oryx / Gemsbok21Not included
Eland1Not included1
Deposit€965€965€1,295